sodium laureth inci

Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate CAS No.68585-34-2

Sodium Laureth Sulfate (SLES) is a liquid surfactant used in high foaming cleaners. Foam stability in the presence of soap is much improved over other anionics, therefore this product is recommended for cleaning products containing soap as an ingredient.

Get price

SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE (Laureth sulfato de ...

2 天前 · CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients contained in the. Cosmetics Regulation (EC) No 1223/2009 of the European Parliament and of the Council. Cosmetics Directive 76/768/EEC (cosmetics directive), as amended. Glossary of common ingredient names for the purpose of labelling cosmetic ...

Get price

SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE (SLES)

2012-4-2 · Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate (SLES) Other Name: Sodium Fatty Alcohol Ether Sulfate(AES); Sodium Polyoxyethylene Fatty Alcohol Sulfate INCI Name: Sodium Laureth Sulfate

Get price

sodium laureth sulfate

Sodium laureth sulphate is milder en de kans op irritatie is hierdoor kleiner. Voelt je huid droog en trekkerig aan na het wassen, dan is het product te sterk voor jouw huid. Je hebt wel een product nodig wat de huid ook echt schoonmaakt, vandaar dat Sodium laureth sulphate ook gebruikt wordt.

Get price

Sodium Lauryl Sulfoacetate vs. Sodium Laureth Sulfate ...

Na niektórych stronach internetowych pojawiają się informacje o rakotwórczym działaniu Sodium Laureth Sulfate. Są to informacje niezweryfikowane. Według wszelkich danych zawartych w publikacjach naukowych, SLES nie powoduje działania rakotwórczego.

Get price

SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE (Sodio laureth ...

Sodium Laureth Sulfate wird darüber hinaus bei keinem unserer später entwickelten Produkte mehr eingesetzt. Solltest du ein Produkt bevorzugen, das auf den Einsatz von Sodium Laureth Sulfate verzichtet, empfehlen wir dir, unser Speick Natural Duschgel Sensitiv zu testen.

Get price

MATERIAL SAFETY DATA SHEET SODIUM LAURETH …

Sodium Laureth Sulfate is the sodium salt of sulfated ethoxylated lauryl alcohol that conforms to the formula: CH 3 (CH 2 ) 11 (OCH 2 CH 2 )nOSO 3 Na where n averages between one and four.

Get price

Sodium laureth sulfate : ingrédient cosmétique …

2009-5-14 · Sodium Lauryl Sulfate 151-21-3 no longer polymer 92 Section 5: Fire and Explosion Data ... Sodium Laureth Sulphate (INCI) CAS / 68585-34-2 or 9004-82-8 or 3088-31-1 Uses and Restrictions-The uses of this product include the following: Surfactants. Cleaning. Washing agents. Toiletries.

Get price

CARE SPECIALITIES PRODUCT PROGRAMME

Le sodium Laureth Sulfate est réputé moins irritant que le Sodium Lauryl Sulfate bien que ce dernier soit plus naturel et autorisé en Bio, c'est la transformation chimique qui a permis de l'adoucir et d'augmenter son pouvoir moussant. Cet ingrédient est classé écotoxique selon REACH (Aquatic Chronic 3).

Get price

sodium lauryl sulfate

Sodium laureth sulfate Universal Preserv-a-chem Inc. Standapol AP-Blend BASF SE Standapol ES BASF SE Standapol ES-1, ES-2, ES-3, ES-250, ES-350 BASF SE Standapol ES-2 BASF SE _ Standapol Pearl Conc 7130 BASF SE Stanfax 1015 Parachem Corp. Stanfax 1024 Parachem Corp. Steol CS-130, -230, -270, -330, -370 and -460 Stepan Company STEOL CS-130 HP ...

Get price

Non-INCI ingredient names

Namely Sodium Laureth Sulphate (SLES) is an anionic surfactant used in cosmetics for its detergent properties. It is therefore very present in shower gels and shampoos. It is produced from Sodium Lauryl Sulfate (SLS) by ethoxylation, a very polluting chemical transformation, which is why it is banned in Bio.

Get price

Inci Archivi

Actualités ANSM Comptes-rendus Congrès L'actualité des cosmétiques Organismes professionnels Publications scientifiques Autour des bébés Bibliothèque Apprendre à lire les étiquettes Bien choisir ses cosmétiques Bien utiliser ses cosmétiques Conseiller les consommateurs Ils font les cosmétiques Le langage des étiquettes Les cosmétiques en livres Lexique cosmétique Dossiers ...

Get price

Sodium Laureth Sulfate

2018-2-20 · 简称SLES,作为表面活性剂是一种强效的清洁剂、起泡剂,其合成的过程中可能产生致癌物质二恶烷,要选择严格监控的原料。有造成肌肤和眼周粘膜刺激性以及致粉刺的可能,但其刺激性小于其同类的SLS(月桂醇硫酸钠),同其他表活复配可以使刺激性降低甚至消失。

Get price

INCI: cos'è il Sodium Laureth Sulfate

Part of BASF’s popular TEXAPON ® range is the TEXAPON ® N 70. N 70 is an Anionic Surfactant which is commonly used in personal care products. Being a surfactant, you will find TEXAPON ® N 70 by BASF in products such as shampoos, skin cleansers as well as other shower and bath applications.

Get price

Sodium Laureth Sulfate (Explained + Products)

Sodium laureth-5 sulfate. Sodium laureth-8 sulfate. Sodium dodeceth-1 sulfate. 2-(Dodecyloxy)ethyl sodium sulfate. Etoxon EPA. Sodium lauryl ethoxysulphate. Sodium 2-(dodecyloxy)ethyl sulphate. Sodium lauryl oxyethyl sulfate. HSDB 752. Sodium lauryl sulfate ethoxylate. Sodium lauryl polyoxyethylene ether sulfate. Sodium 2-(lauryloxy)ethyl sulfate

Get price

24/7 Service

We have set up a team with hundreds of technical engineers to resolve a series of problems during project consultation, on-site surveys, sample analysis, program design, installation, commissioning and maintenance guidance.